The Angry Birds Movie 2........................(8/10) watched in HD, LOL an oddly funny movie, some scenes really had me laughing just like the first part! Worth a watch I would say!!
El Camino.......................(8/10) watched in HD, m so glad Netflix gave us a closure for Breaking Bad, one of the greatest TV show ever! Damn I really felt for Jesse Pinkman!!
The Lion King.........................(7/10) watched in HD, well nostalgia again for me! The lines when Simba was crying "Dad wake up" got me once again! Overall i would still prefer the original animated movie!
The Hustle...........................(7.5/10) watched in Emirates flight. Damn Anne Hathaway was looking drop dead gorgeous in it with her English accent Overall a nice movie to watch for time pass!!
well it's as they are saying in most reviews i had heard, it's better than genisys and salvation but T2 is still the best.
this had retconned all other movies after T2 and is now the only one that is straightly linked to T2. the future is different and so are the humans fighting it .
three female leads in this one. alot of action which kept me entertained. actual fun begins when arnold shows up finally.
in the tall grass: 7/10
pretty good thrilling movie by stephen king. time altering and all that
woinder woman bloodlines: 7.5/10
good wonder woman origins movie.
el camino a breaking bad movie: 7/10
i tell ya this is for the fans, anybody who has not seen breaking bad stay AWAY you will not like this.
rabid: 7/10
shit this movie was good. stars laura vandervoort from smallville aka supergirl in that and also has cm punk and aj lee as cameos in this haha
Saw "doctor sleep" at Cinepax packages mall tonight
Now this movie is good one after all those years shinning got a sequel and this is awesome. loved every bit of it
ewan mcgregor was great and so was rebecca as rose the hat. the gruesome scenes were there but sadly some of the scenes were blurred a bit but with good intention i didnt wanted to see flabby dead boobs anyways haha
mike falangan gets it and he delivered one for all. pretty good indeed
the art of self defense: 7/10
this one's a dark kinda movie. at first glance it's like a karate kid thing but its much darker than karate kid. the whole cult going on and stuff. good one
prey: 6/10
interesting movie, logan miller on a deserted island and than a force on an island with him that kills.
the lion king: 6.5/10
the cgi and everything is great but sadly it did not had the charm the animated had. that is the only downfall here ..
lucky day: 5/10
this was an ok movie nothing good or stuff, one can skip. some parts are good but overall forgettable
Downrange 7/10. Dont fall for IMDB ratings and watch it you wont be disappointed.
Rambo Last Blood 6.5/10. Mixed feelings after watching it.. it could be better if they had not left it so predictable.
well the movie's got a bit of suspense to it but it wasn't as seat gripping as i had thought. the whole twist etc is good but something felt abore tbh. huge cast with known names no doubt. good acting and that dark humour in there too. a good attempt by rian johnson
^^ IMAX's ticket cost Rs. 850 i think and Cue cinema's ticket is 500 to 1500..don't you think its better to watch a movie in IMAX rather than Cue cinema?? whats the difference???
^^ IMAX's ticket cost Rs. 850 i think and Cue cinema's ticket is 500 to 1500..don't you think its better to watch a movie in IMAX rather than Cue cinema?? whats the difference???
i jusst posted about cue cinemas plat screen experience in the cinemas thread check there.
yeah i would always watch a movie blockbuster type in imax no other cinema.
I have heard that it is now unplayable in countries which do not support handful of third world countries not recognized by Sony like Pakistan. Steam is a true global platform.Then they cry that console gaming is dying.
I have heard that it is now unplayable in countries which do not support handful of third world countries not recognized by Sony like Pakistan. Steam is a true global platform.Then they cry that console gaming is dying.