the ballad of buster scruggs: 8.5/10
intensly good mini shorts movies etc... starts with funny and some of them are really emotional too..netflix movie good stuff do watch
KIN: 7/10
movie was a tad slow at start but at the end really turns up and is awesome and sets up a sequel
mile 22: 6.5/10
this movie had such potential man... but ahh hollywood ruined it. ronda wasted, laurens strong persona was there but underplayed. iko uwais was there but big bad matt was the hero so yeah...
the happytime murders: 5/10
mediocore movie, meh.. did not find it much funny but more disgusting i mean puppets and all that sh*t... i mean i get some fun stuff but ehh
intensly good mini shorts movies etc... starts with funny and some of them are really emotional too..netflix movie good stuff do watch
KIN: 7/10
movie was a tad slow at start but at the end really turns up and is awesome and sets up a sequel
mile 22: 6.5/10
this movie had such potential man... but ahh hollywood ruined it. ronda wasted, laurens strong persona was there but underplayed. iko uwais was there but big bad matt was the hero so yeah...
the happytime murders: 5/10
mediocore movie, meh.. did not find it much funny but more disgusting i mean puppets and all that sh*t... i mean i get some fun stuff but ehh